Mensaje especial ante el paso del Huracán María:
PuertoRicoSuppliers.com y nuestros suplidores estan operando.
Para mas información, presione aquí.
Fiber Communication :: Puerto Rico Suppliers .com
Keywords ( 2 )
 
 
Brands ( 45 )
 
 
134 catalogs found for Fiber Communication · Page 2 of 6
 
 
Catalog ID: WE79587
Brand: Siemon
MUTOA . . . . . . . . . . .9.14 MAX Zone Unit Enclosure . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9.15 MAX Fiber Adapter Modules . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9.15 Tool-Less MAX 3 Modules . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9 MAX Modules . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9.16 MAX Audio/Video Modules . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9.16 Fiber Outlet Box and Accessories . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9.17 CT Faceplates and Accessories
 
 
Catalog ID: TB85378
Brand: Senstar
LR.pdf TM FiberPatrol -ZR Zone-Reporting Intrusion Detection System Fiber Optic Fence-Mounted Sensor FEATURES AND BENEFITS Detect perimeter intrusions over a FiberPatrol-ZR s advanced fiber optic Cut immunity distance of up to 5 km 3
 
Catalog ID: WE79587
MUTOA . . . . . . . . . . .9.14 MAX Zone Unit Enclosure . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9.15 MAX Fiber Adapter Modules . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9.15 Tool-Less MAX 3 Modules . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9 MAX Modules . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9.16 MAX Audio/Video Modules . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9.16 Fiber Outlet Box and Accessories . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9.17 CT Faceplates and Accessories
Brand: Siemon
Size: 1 Pages ( 968 kb )
 
 
Catalog ID: QL78810
Brand: Opthellios
FP5100-X Features Intrusion Detection System Physically Secured Data for Communications Infrastructure Physical protection for sensitive data links Early-warning detection detection system is specially designed to promote physical security of fiber-optic data links and other cable infrastructure. The In active
 
 
Catalog ID: RQ78814
Brand: Opthellios
Inc. is an American owned U.S. based manufacturer of fiber-optic security technologies located in Newtown Pennsylvania. Since 2000 the leading technologies garnering multiple patent awards in the area of fiber-optic sensing polarization control and light management for the delivery
 
 
 
Catalog ID: UA60865
Brand: Atlona
Atlona Wall Plate Style DVI Receiver over single Multi Mode Fiber with HDCP and EDID Support AT-DVIFW10R Weight : 0.80 lbs SKU AT-DVIFW10R INPUTS: 1 x Multi-mode fiber SC type connection OUTPUTS: 1 x DVI-D male connector
 
 
Catalog ID: SN85415
Brand: Aiphone
pdf For Dealers / Integrators / Architects IS Series Video Intercom Building Communication. Controlling Security. IS Series helps save money Control multiple functions centralized security when one building closes for the night and communication. The IS Series provides a security can be managed from
 
 
 
Catalog ID: MU85374
Brand: Senstar
pdf FiberPatrol -PL Third-Party Interference Detection System for Pipelines Fiber optic buried sensor FEATURES AND BENEFITS Detect and locate pipeline incident including its exact location. designed to promote the physical communication infrastructure or Moreover the sensor retains the ability security of
 
 
Catalog ID: BM39639
Brand: Belden
global manufacturing and distribution beginners and networking experts alike the communications solutions for your application. network make our products available to how is necessary to ensure an optimized seamlessly connect your communications. homogenous solution. We also know that From the petrochemical automotive
 
 
 
Catalog ID: UN60861
Brand: Atlona
DVIF20R.pdf Atlona miniature DVI Receiver over single Multi Mode Fiber with HDCP and EDID Support AT-DVIF20R Weight : 0.70 lbs SKU AT-DVIF20R INPUTS: Single Multi Mode fiber SC connector OUTPUTS: DVI Male FEATURES: SPECIFICATIONS: Extra Long Distance
 
 
Catalog ID: EP60862
Brand: Atlona
DVIF20S.pdf Atlona miniature DVI Transmitter over single Multi Mode Fiber with HDCP and EDID Support AT-DVIF20S Weight : 0.70 SKU AT-DVIF20S INPUTS: DVI Male OUTPUTS: Single Multi Mode fiber SC connector FEATURES: SPECIFICATIONS: Extra Long Distance Extension up to
 
 
 
Catalog ID: EO60866
Brand: Atlona
Atlona Wall Plate Style DVI Transmitter over single Multi Mode Fiber with HDCP and EDID Support AT-DVIFW10S Weight : 0.80 x DVI-D male connector OUTPUTS: 1 x Multi-mode fiber SC type connection FEATURES: SPECIFICATIONS: Extra Long Distance Extension up
 
 
Catalog ID: IL64427
Brand: Visiplex
Stations........................................................................... 10 3-4.2 HPSA ....................................................................................................... 10 3-4.3 Communications Links............................................................................. 10 3-4.4 Ancillary Equipment ................................................................................. 10 3-53-6.14 HPSA Attached to Buildings .................................................................... 20 3-7 COMMUNICATIONS LINKS ........................................................................... 20 3-7.1 Primary Communications Link ................................................................. 20 3
 
 
 
Catalog ID: UA55879
Brand: Kramer
Extension Cable is a hybrid cable with four multi-mode fiber cables for the DP interface including embedded copper wires to advanced power management solution. The cable extends DisplayPort over hybrid fiber & copper up to 100 meters. FEATURES Quality Construction - Fire retardant
 
 
Catalog ID: GA60863
Brand: Atlona
IR and Audio Receiver module over a single Multi Mode Fiber with HDCP and EDID Support AT-DVIF30R-IR Weight : 1 AT-DVIF30R-IR INPUTS: 1 x SC type multi-mode fiber connection OUTPUTS: 1 x DVI-D output DVI Digital Only
 
 
 
Catalog ID: HB60864
Brand: Atlona
IR and Audio Transmitter module over a single Multi Mode Fiber with HDCP and EDID Support AT-DVIF30S-IR Weight : 1 Audio Phoenix connector OUTPUTS: 1 x SC type multi-mode fiber connection FEATURES: SPECIFICATIONS: Sender only receiver sold separately Resolution Support
 
 
Catalog ID: NW85405
Brand: Senstar
the Universal Configuration Module UCM Network Manager software add-on communications cards for the sensors to remotely access sensors gateway hardware component is the installer/maintainer with centralized Network Manager which communicates with the sensors and provides a common system monitoring capabilities
 
 
 
Catalog ID: CR79586
Brand: Siemon
managers greatly improving patching density MTP Plug and Play Smart Fiber Enclosures Compatible with standard MTP Plug and Play cable assemblies MapIT G2 Copper Systems . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8.3 8.4 MapIT G2 Fiber Systems . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8.5 8.6 8.0 www.siemon.com
 
 
Catalog ID: QK39642
Brand: Belden
our warranties or to to quality high performance copper optical fiber high- availability networks that meet your locate a Belden sales professionals can programs that are given by Belden-certified Optical Fiber Cable and Connectivity 11 audit recommend/design configure and individuals
 
 
 
Catalog ID: VJ85406
Brand: Senstar
detection zone intrusion detection system. A transmitter height The receiver communicates alarm status Tx and receiver Rx create an invisible High Nuisance Alarm Rate NAR detection zone that alerts when an communicated through relay outputs or All digital processing: intrusion occurs. UltraWave
 
 
Catalog ID: DM78807
Brand: Opthellios
sensitive to foot traffic Simple installation methods Description Long Range Fiber-Optic Sensor The FiberPatrol FP2100-X perimeter intrusion detection system uses in-ground No electrical power required in the field fiber-optic sensors to detect humans and vehicles crossing over the
 
 
 
Catalog ID: NP39645
Brand: Belden
And Racks Management Solutions Devices Copper and Copper and Optical Fiber Optical Fiber The Belden brand is built on four pillars - More Products
 
 
Catalog ID: IW39631
Brand: Belden
high- Houses of worship and public auditoriums performance audio/visual communications has Entertainment venues such as concert halls become more prevalent Cables 9 Mini Hi-res Component IBDN Networking/LAN Cable Fiber Optic Cables 11 Video Cables Sales Contacts 12 In addition
 
 
 
Catalog ID: AI60860
Brand: Atlona
Atlona DVI Dual Link Extenders over 2 x Multi Mode Fiber up to 1000ft 2560x1600. Transmitter and Receiver are included AT Ideal for digital signage applications EDID/DDC: Fully bi-directional communication Dual Link DVI and EDID/DDC over 2 x Multi
 
 
Catalog ID: VK85391
Brand: Senstar
coaxial simplifies infrastructure requirements sensor cables to create an invisible Communication path redundancy electromagnetic detection field. The ensures continued perimeter protection Power and Zones enable a single sensor cable to pulse . communications are bi-directional and be used across areas with different
 
Page 2 of 6
Items per page: