Keywords ( 1 )
 
 
Brands ( 26 )
 
 
Service Providers ( 0 )
149 catalogs found for Fiber Optic Connectors · Page 1 of 2
 
 
Catalog ID: NU40144
market. Enables direct connectivity for Tempo fiberTOOLS to industry-standard fiber optic connectors. Usa/Canada telecom adapter Kit includes: FC-PC/APC
 
 
Catalog ID: DO40196
pdf www.greenlee.com Kwik Cycle 9" Crimp Tool for Fiber Optic Connectors Voice Data Video Used to manually crimp a wide
 
Catalog ID: NU40144
market. Enables direct connectivity for Tempo fiberTOOLS to industry-standard fiber optic connectors. Usa/Canada telecom adapter Kit includes: FC-PC/APC
Size: 1 Pages ( 125 kb )
 
 
Catalog ID: MR40195
DesCrIPtIoN 1901 45823 Pocket Cable Stripper 07915 07915 Cutting Blade Fiber Optic Buffer Stripper Easily removes the buffer from both 250 and
 
 
Catalog ID: FS40137
Detector Voice Data Video Identifies live multimode and single-mode fibers. Helps prevent accidental eye exposure to hazardous laser radiation. Simple one-button test. Patented light baffle accepts all standard fiber optic connector types bare fiber and even fiber loop. Includes
 
 
 
Catalog ID: DO40124
SPLIT_VoiceDataVideo_tools_48.pdf www.greenlee.com Fiber Optic Hand Tools Kit Voice Data Video Contains the most commonly
 
 
Catalog ID: NN40125
SPLIT_VoiceDataVideo_tools_49.pdf www.greenlee.com Fiber Optic Cut and Strip Kit Voice Data Video Includes three basic
 
 
 
Catalog ID: FD40123
SPLIT_VoiceDataVideo_tools_47.pdf www.greenlee.com Fiber Optic Polishing Pad Voice Data Video Resilient pad is perfect for
 
 
Catalog ID: WP40142
SPLIT_VoiceDataVideo_tools_68.pdf www.greenlee.com Fiber Optic Instrument Adapters SOC and UCI Voice Data Video Our SOC
 
 
 
Catalog ID: OO40143
SPLIT_VoiceDataVideo_tools_69.pdf www.greenlee.com Fiber Optic Instrument Adapters SOC and UCI Voice Data Video CoNNeCtor tyPe
 
 
Catalog ID: GK40130
SPLIT_VoiceDataVideo_tools_54.pdf www.greenlee.com Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set Voice Data Video Insertion loss test set for
 
 
 
Catalog ID: TR40139
120V one required per handheld unit Requires one Snap-On Connector SOC adapter See pages 302 and 303 . to accommodate other connector types see our SOC/UCI adapters on pages 302 and
 
 
Catalog ID: OR40129
contrast. Easy to use quick interface fits all 2.5mm connector interfaces FC SC ST . 1.0mW output power. Ergonomic rotary temp. -10° C to 50° C max. into smF-28 fiber 1.0mW 0dBm storage temp. -40° C to 60° C
 
 
 
Catalog ID: LW40135
Power Meter Voice Data Video Optimized for power measurements on fiber optic systems based on single-mode multimode plastic or large core
 
 
Catalog ID: FE40127
and data management software. Rugged outside plant instrument package. Universal connector interface. Cat. No. UPC No. DesCrIPtIoN 525-30-PCX 49981 850/1300nm Smart Optical Loss Test Set - PC Connectors sPeCIFICatIoNs aUtotest INsertIoN Loss test Port PoWer meter measurement range
 
 
 
Catalog ID: CI40134
on both laser and LED based single-mode and multimode fiber optic systems. Easy to use three buttons control all essential function
 
 
Catalog ID: JU6014
Brand: Steren
full2004catalog_123.pdf Fiber Optic Jumper Cables....................F1 Fiber Optic Node Jumper Cable.............F7 Fiber
 
 
 
Catalog ID: NU40144
market. Enables direct connectivity for Tempo fiberTOOLS to industry-standard fiber optic connectors. Usa/Canada telecom adapter Kit includes: FC-PC/APC
 
 
Catalog ID: NB6023
Brand: Steren
must have a combination of 10 letters/numbers. Example: FC5S2A20PC Fiber Optic Connectors 2004 Steren Electronics International LLC F C Fill out
 
 
 
Catalog ID: DO40196
pdf www.greenlee.com Kwik Cycle 9" Crimp Tool for Fiber Optic Connectors Voice Data Video Used to manually crimp a wide
 
 
Catalog ID: NM42279
West_Penn_111.pdf Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Optic Cable Simplex and Duplex Cable/ Riser 2
 
 
 
Catalog ID: DJ6018
Brand: Steren
full2004catalog_127.pdf Fiber Preparation Tools 514-010 Precision Fiber Optic Cable Stripper Suitable for 0.010 250 m Fiber
 
 
Catalog ID: MR40195
DesCrIPtIoN 1901 45823 Pocket Cable Stripper 07915 07915 Cutting Blade Fiber Optic Buffer Stripper Easily removes the buffer from both 250 and
 
 
 
Catalog ID: PM40439
SPLIT_Liberty_FiberBrochure_1.pdf Fiber optic Solutions Whether you are working in a residential or commercial
 
 
Catalog ID: FS40137
Detector Voice Data Video Identifies live multimode and single-mode fibers. Helps prevent accidental eye exposure to hazardous laser radiation. Simple one-button test. Patented light baffle accepts all standard fiber optic connector types bare fiber and even fiber loop. Includes
 
 
 
Catalog ID: OM60904
Brand: Atlona
AT-3GSDI20SR.pdf Miniature Fiber Optic 3G/HD/SD-SDI Digital Video Extension Kit 3G/HD
 
 
Catalog ID: FE42885
Brand: Steren
F.pdf Fiber Optic Products Fiber Preparation Tools Fiber Connector Crimp Tool Fiber Jumper
 
 
 
Catalog ID: OP4654
Brand: Elenco
Catalog_#53_web_45.pdf FIBER OPTICS Fiber Optics Voice & Data Kit with training course Model FO
 
 
Catalog ID: FG40030
Brand: Gefen
Gefen_CATALOG_09_60.pdf ACTI VE C AB L ES DVI FIBER OPTIC - FIBER OPTIC BASED DVI CABLES CAB-DVIFO-30MM DVIFO DVI
 
 
 
Catalog ID: WW85403
Brand: Senstar
terminal inputs. The UCM supports direct USB connections to the connector with a high/low terminal arrangement to ease wire routing Silver Network communications card EIA-422 multi or single-mode fiber optic or Ethernet Expansion port for up to 8 Ultralink
 
 
Catalog ID: VK85391
Brand: Senstar
standalone or networked whereby can be RS-422 single-mode fiber and a minimum of 10 cm 4 in apart. The sensor cables are connected together multi-mode fiber or over the sensor maximum spacing results in a detection
 
 
 
Catalog ID: VJ85406
Brand: Senstar
a central control point over a network. The Multi-mode fiber optic network card for Silver Crawling target: 5 to 150 m
 
 
Catalog ID: VE85375
Brand: Senstar
FiberPatrol-PR-US-English-R6-LR.pdf FiberPatrol -PR Fiber Optic Point-Reporting Intrusion Detection System FEATURES AND BENEFITS FiberPatrol -PR
 
 
 
Catalog ID: UV85386
Brand: Senstar
FlexZone processor supports up to solution. A FlexZone processor receiving fiber or Ethernet links. Senstar s Windows- 600 m 1 968 data. The UCM connects to processors over a local USB connector or remotely over the network. FlexZone Ranging Fence-Mounted Intrusion
 
 
Catalog ID: TB85378
Brand: Senstar
LR.pdf TM FiberPatrol -ZR Zone-Reporting Intrusion Detection System Fiber Optic Fence-Mounted Sensor FEATURES AND BENEFITS Detect perimeter intrusions over
 
 
 
Catalog ID: NW85405
Brand: Senstar
tool can be EIA-422 single-mode or multi-mode fiber or in the case of OmniTrax and FlexZone over the software GATEWAY HARDWARE 00EM0200 SNIU EIA-422 and multi-mode fiber- optic Silver Network connections One Ethernet connection RJ-45 00EM0201
 
 
Catalog ID: MU85374
Brand: Senstar
pdf FiberPatrol -PL Third-Party Interference Detection System for Pipelines Fiber optic buried sensor FEATURES AND BENEFITS Detect and locate pipeline third
 
 
 
Catalog ID: JW85373
Brand: Senstar
or damage the pipeline. The detection sensors shall consist of fiber optic cables. The cables shall connect to a signal processing module
 
 
Catalog ID: GU85376
Brand: Senstar
FiberPatrol-PR_AE_Specs-0517.pdf Architectural and Engineering Specification: FiberPatrol-PR Fiber Optic Perimeter Intrusion Detection System Architectural and Engineering Specification for a
 
 
 
Catalog ID: DU85377
Brand: Senstar
ladder-based intrusion attempts. The detection sensors shall consist of fiber optic cables. The cables shall connect to a signal processing module
 
 
Catalog ID: CW85371
Brand: Senstar
transponders 400637-206 8-in/8-out transponder and M2BA0101 fiber-optic transceiver or Crossfire network support items required to support these
 
 
 
Catalog ID: OE85566
prior to shipping assures performance of every battery upon delivery. Fiber Optic Regenerator Sites Suspended positive plates permit free growth without pressure
 
 
Catalog ID: CN85585
or end mounting Flame-arresting one-way pressure-relief recommended. Fiber Optic Regen Sites vent for safety and long life Threaded copper
 
 
 
Catalog ID: SM78805
Brand: Opthellios
Pre-terminated sensors available for on the company s proven fiber-optic sensing technology. quick deployment Up to four sensors per processor
 
 
Catalog ID: QL78810
Brand: Opthellios
detection system is specially designed to promote physical security of fiber-optic data links and other cable infrastructure. The In active use
 
 
 
Catalog ID: QG78806
Brand: Opthellios
The FiberPatrol FP1400 is a scalable easily configurable multi-zone fiber-optic intrusion Industry Leading Environmental Rejection system providing high performance and
 
 
Catalog ID: KV78811
Brand: Opthellios
of buried pipelines and other in-ground infrastructure. Long Range Fiber-Optic Sensor The FP6100-X system utilizes a fiber-optic cable
 
 
 
Catalog ID: GA78804
Brand: Opthellios
free The FiberPatrol FP1100-X system features the most advanced fiber-optic sensor Long Range Fiber-Optic Sensor technology available for fence
 
 
Catalog ID: EK78809
Brand: Opthellios
configuration Layered security options in one system Description Long Range Fiber-Optic Sensor The FiberPatrol FP4100-X is the first and only
 
 
 
Catalog ID: ED78808
Brand: Opthellios
X wall-mounted intrusion detection systems are designed Long Range Fiber-Optic Sensor to detect and report intruders attempting to scale or
 
 
Catalog ID: DM78807
Brand: Opthellios
sensitive to foot traffic Simple installation methods Description Long Range Fiber-Optic Sensor The FiberPatrol FP2100-X perimeter intrusion detection system uses
 
 
 
Catalog ID: CO83735
Brand: Bindicator
GLL180158_RevA_BD_Levellite_TechSpec.pdf optic level sensing Table of Contents Page Sepra-Lite Integral Optic Level Switches 3-4 Brass Sepra-Lite with Quartz Window
 
 
Catalog ID: OG83698
Brand: ASCO Power
applicable Includes 2 available Ethernet ports and 2 multimode ST Fiber connectors. Manual Controls for Automatic Surge Protection Transfer Switches 6C Reset
 
 
 
Catalog ID: NV78897
Brand: VICON
resolution for color camera ViconNet MPEG-4 or analog coaxial fiber-optic or UTP video transmission versions available Designed for easy installation
 
 
Catalog ID: JW78961
Brand: Axis
T8604 Media Converter Switch Bring Ethernet to a fast optical fiber long distance connection. Convert Ethernet to optical fiber Compatible with Axis network video products Support for 10/100
 
 
 
Catalog ID: JQ78898
Brand: VICON
resolution for color camera ViconNet MPEG-4 or analog coaxial fiber-optic or UTP video transmission versions available Designed for easy installation
 
 
Catalog ID: IR78946
Brand: Axis
a cost-effective way slot which enables the use of fiber optics. The SFP slot to gain all the benefits of professional
 
 
 
Catalog ID: CE78899
Brand: VICON
resolution for color camera ViconNet MPEG-4 or analog coaxial fiber-optic or UTP video transmission versions available Designed for easy installation
 
 
Catalog ID: WE79587
Brand: Siemon
MUTOA . . . . . . . . . . .9.14 MAX Zone Unit Enclosure . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9.15 MAX Fiber Adapter Modules . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9.15 Tool-Less MAX 3 Modules . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9 MAX Modules . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9.16 MAX Audio/Video Modules . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9.16 Fiber Outlet Box and Accessories . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9.17 CT Faceplates and Accessories
 
 
 
Catalog ID: VW79578
Brand: Siemon
allows cabling professionals to deliver high-per- formance copper and fiber cabling in harsh environments that would damage standard connectivity. Including couplers cords and mounting accessories for twisted- pair copper and fiber systems Siemon s ruggedized connectivity is ideal for industrial outdoor
 
 
Catalog ID: UO79583
Brand: Siemon
for low emissions APPLICATIONS InfiniBand SDR DDR and QDR Ethernet Fiber Channel 8 10G FCoE 10G Networking Storage Standard SFP latch Density QSFP Ultra low crosstalk for Hubs switches routers servers connector enhanced performance PCB Termination Laser stripped Overmold provides additional strain
 
 
 
Catalog ID: RH79577
Brand: Siemon
allows cabling professionals to deliver high-per- formance copper and fiber cabling in harsh environments that would damage standard connectivity. Including couplers cords and mounting accessories for twisted- pair copper and fiber systems Siemon s ruggedized connectivity is ideal for industrial outdoor
 
 
Catalog ID: GJ79584
Brand: Siemon
SIEMON_Page_100-129.PDF Fiber Connectivity and Cable FIBER CONNECTIVITY AND CABLE Siemon s end-to-end line of
 
 
 
Catalog ID: AJ79932
Brand: NORTEK
3 - 3mm lens 6 - 6mm lens SS - Stainless MiniLine F - Fiber Optic 1 - 24V/50Hz C - Color S - Standard 8 - 8mm lens
 
 
Catalog ID: TE3197
Brand: Belden
Module The 10GX Module is a revolutionary punch down UTP connector designed to be used within the new Belden IBDN SystemMount is designed to accommodate high-performance cables. The GigaBIX Connectors have color-coded edges separation marks and a keying feature
 
 
 
Catalog ID: RQ3198
Brand: Belden
Pages_460-490_-_2006_Belden_Catalog.pdf COMMERCIAL NETWORKING OPTICAL FIBER 16.4 FiberExpress Connectors Optimax Field Installable Connectors and Installation Tool Kits AX101982 Optimax
 
 
Catalog ID: RA4318
Brand: Kramer
RECEIVER DESCRIPTION Inputs - 8 simplex or 4 duplex LC optical connectors - 2 red 2 green 2 blue & 2 clock. 1 Cat bi-directional data. Output - DVI-D on a DVI-I connector Max Data Rate - 3.3 Gbps Dual Link HDCP Compliant
 
 
 
Catalog ID: OM4319
Brand: Kramer
OPTICAL TRANSMITTER DESCRIPTION Input - DVI-D on a DVI-I connector Outputs - 8 simplex or 4 duplex LC optical connectors - 2 red 2 green 2 blue & 2 clock. 1 Cat
 
 
Catalog ID: OF4633
Brand: Elenco
for easy removal. Easily trim the Kevlar strength member in fiber optic cable. Ceramic Single or multiple conductor cable from 3/16
 
 
 
Catalog ID: UP6019
Brand: Steren
must have a combination of 15 letters/numbers. Example: FJ5S1A1A30001MY Fiber Optic Jumper Assemblies 2004 Steren Electronics International LLC F J Fill
 
 
Catalog ID: UH6027
Brand: Steren
must have a combination of 11 letters/numbers. Example: FW350S1BB1P Fiber Optic WDMs 2004 Steren Electronics International LLC F W 35 0
 
 
 
Catalog ID: UE6021
Brand: Steren
must have a combination of 15 letters/numbers. Example: FNJE52A2A003F1I Fiber Optic Node Jumper Cable 2004 Steren Electronics International LLC F NJ
 
 
Catalog ID: TS6026
Brand: Steren
must have a combination of 8 letters/numbers. Example: FA622A20 Fiber Optic Attenuators F A Fill out remaining spaces Singlemode Attenuation Connector
 
 
 
Catalog ID: PU6015
Brand: Steren
full2004catalog_124.pdf Fiber Optic Jumper Cables B A FDDI-Rated Multimode MM Patch Cable
 
 
Catalog ID: NJ6024
Brand: Steren
must have a combination of 13 letters/numbers. Example: FDMDHS0101PZ0 Fiber Optic Adapters F D Fill out remaining spaces Simplex Color Polish
 
 
 
Catalog ID: LQ6017
Brand: Steren
full2004catalog_126.pdf 100 Fiber Optic Media Converters Mb p sF Mu iber C lti-M
 
Page 1 of 2
Previous
Items per page: